ASWA Football Rankings | Week 10
Alabama Sports Writers Association Football Rankings | Week 10 | Released 11.2.22
RANK | TEAM | RECORD | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Hooover | 9-1 | |
2 | Central-Phenix City | 8-2 | |
3 | Thompson | 7-3 | |
4 | Auburn | 9-1 | |
5 | Hewitt-Trussville | 7-3 | |
6 | Enterprise | 7-3 | |
7 | Florence | 8-2 | |
8 | Fairhope | 8-2 | |
9 | Austin | 7-3 | |
10 | Vestavia Hills | 6-4 |
Others receiving votes: Dothan (7-3), Prattville (6-4), Foley (7-3), Tuscaloosa County (6-4)
RANK | TEAM | RECORD | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Theodore | 10-0 | |
2 | Clay-Chalkville | 8-1 | |
3 | Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa | 10-0 | |
4 | Saraland | 9-1 | |
5 | Hartselle | 10-0 | |
6 | Muscle Shoals | 8-1 | |
7 | Mountain Brook | 8-2 | |
8 | Center Point | 8-1 | |
9 | Carver-Montgomery | 8-1 | |
10 | Gardendale | 7-3 |
Others receiving votes: Homewood (8-2), Benjamin Russell (8-2), Hueytown (7-3), Decatur (8-2), Fort Payne (8-2), Helena (6-4), Pinson Valley (6-3), Spanish Fort (7-3)
RANK | TEAM | RECORD | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | UMS-Wright | 10-0 | |
2 | Leeds | 9-0 | |
3 | Pleasant Grove | 8-1 | |
4 | Ramsay | 8-2 | |
5 | Gulf Shores | 9-1 | |
6 | Moody | 9-1 | |
7 | Arab | 9-1 | |
8 | Demopolis | 9-1 | |
9 | Faith Academy | 8-2 | |
10 | Charles Henderson | 8-1 |
Others receiving votes: Beauregard (9-1), Guntersville (8-2), Central-Clay County (8-2)
RANK | TEAM | RECORD | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Montgomery Catholic | 10-0 | |
2 | Anniston | 9-0 | |
3 | Priceville | 10-0 | |
4 | Handley | 9-1 | |
5 | Andalusia | 9-1 | |
6 | T.R. Miller | 9-1 | |
7 | Deshler | 10-0 | |
8 | Jackson | 8-2 | |
9 | Jacksonville | 7-3 | |
10 | Cherokee County | 8-2 |
Others receiving votes: West Morgan (9-1), American Christian (8-2), Oneonta (8-1), Northside (8-2), Orange Beach (7-2), Etowah (7-3), Randolph (8-2)
RANK | TEAM | RECORD | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Mars Hill Bible | 9-1 | |
2 | Gordo | 9-1 | |
3 | Piedmont | 8-2 | |
4 | Houston Academy | 10-0 | |
5 | Winfield | 9-1 | |
6 | Dadeville | 9-0 | |
7 | St. James | 8-2 | |
8 | Opp | 8-2 | |
9 | Excel | 9-1 | |
10 | Madison Academy | 8-2 |
Others receiving votes: Pike County (6-3), Randolph County (8-2), J.B. Pennington (9-1), Thomasville (7-3), Trinity Presbyterian (8-2), Mobile Christian (3-7)
RANK | TEAM | RECORD | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Fyffe | 10-0 | |
2 | Ariton | 9-1 | |
3 | Reeltown | 8-1 | |
4 | Aliceville | 9-1 | |
5 | Highland Home | 9-1 | |
6 | B.B. Comer | 8-2 | |
7 | Vincent | 9-1 | |
8 | Pisgah | 8-2 | |
9 | G.W. Long | 7-3 | |
10 | Isabella | 8-2 |
Others receiving votes: Southeastern (8-1), Lexington (8-2), Tuscaloosa Academy (8-2), Collinsville (8-2), J.U. Blacksher (7-3)
RANK | TEAM | RECORD | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Elba | 10-0 | |
2 | Brantley | 8-2 | |
3 | Linden | 8-1 | |
4 | Millry | 9-1 | |
5 | Spring Garden | 9-1 | |
6 | Leroy | 8-1 | |
7 | Meek | 10-0 | |
8 | Valley Head | 9-1 | |
9 | Sweet Water | 6-2 | |
10 | Lynn | 9-1 |
Others receiving votes: Loachapoka (8-1), Pickens County (7-3)
RANK | TEAM | RECORD | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Patrician Academy | 10-0 | |
2 | Lee-Scott Academy | 10-0 | |
3 | Jackson Academy | 10-0 | |
4 | Glenwood School | 7-3 | |
5 | Lowndes Academy | 8-2 | |
6 | Chambers Academy | 7-3 | |
7 | Clarke Prep | 7-3 | |
8 | Macon East Academy | 7-3 | |
9 | Crenshaw Christian | 7-3 | |
10 | Banks Academy | 6-4 |
Others receiving votes: Edgewood Academy (5-5), Morgan Academy (6-4)