The Road to Jordan-Hare | AHSAA Round 2 Playoff Pairings
Prattville (9-2) @ Central-Phenix City (10-1)
Auburn (8-3) @ McGill-Toolen Catholic (11-0)
Hoover (9-2) @ James Clemens (9-2)
Florence (7-4) @ Thompson (9-1)
Stanhope Elmore (9-2) @ Park Crossing (4-7)
Spanish Fort (6-4) @ Wetumpka (6-5)
Eufaula (9-2) @ Hueytown (10-1)
St. Paul’s Episcopal (8-3) @ Opelika (9-1)
Athens (8-3) @ Clay-Chalkville (9-2)
Oxford (10-1) @ Cullman (6-5)
Pinson Valley (8-2) @ Fort Payne (9-2)
Muscle Shoals (11-0) @ Gardendale (8-3)
Pleasant Grove (10-1) @ Faith Academy (11-0)
Ramsay (9-2) @ Valley (7-4)
Briarwood Christian (10-1) @ Jackson (6-5)
Bibb Co. (11-0) @ Greenville (7-4)
Mortimer Jordan (9-2) @ Guntersville (8-2)
Scottsboro (9-2) @ Center Point (8-3)
Alexandria (8-2) @ Madison Co. (9-2)
Central-Clay Co. (9-2) @ Jasper (11-0)
UMS-Wright (10-0) @ Talladega (6-4)
Handley (7-4) @ Montgomery Catholic (11-0)
Lincoln (9-2) @ Alexandria (8-2)
Hillcrest-Evergreen (7-4) @ American Christian (10-1)
Priceville (8-3) @ Northside (10-1)
Jacksonville (9-2) @ St. John Paul II (9-2)
Oneonta (8-3) @ Deshler (8-3)
Fairview (9-2) @ Anniston (7-4)
St. James (10-1) @ Flomaton (10-1)
T.R. Miller (7-4) @ Montgomery Academy (7-4)
Providence Christian (10-1) @ Gordo (11-0)
Mobile Christian (6-4) @ Pike Road (11-0)
Geraldine (7-4) @ B.B. Comer (6-5)
Lauderdale Co. (9-2) @ Piedmont (10-1)
Randolph Co. (10-1) @ Westminster Christian (8-2)
Susan Moore (11-0) @ Walter Wellborn (10-1)
Goshen (8-3) @ Leroy (9-2)
LaFayette (6-4) @ Ariton (9-2)
Reeltown (10-1) @ J.U. Blacksher (9-2)
Luverne (11-0) @ G.W. Long (9-2)
Westbrook Christian (8-3) @ North Sand Mtn. (8-3)
Collinsville (10-1) @ Ohatchee (10-0)
Ranburne (10-1) @ Fyffe (11-0)
Sulligent (9-2) @ Red Bay (11-0)
Maplesville (8-2) @ Sweet Water (9-1)
Notasulga (6-4) @ Brantley (10-1)
Elba (8-3) @ Lanett (10-0)
Millry (10-1) @ Isabella (11-0)
Spring Garden (10-1) @ Hackleburg (5-6)
Pickens Co. (9-2) @ Falkville (7-4)
South Lamar (10-1) @ Mars Hill Bible (11-0)
Donoho (9-1) @ Decatur Heritage (11-0)