Alabama high school football rankings – Week 4
Rank | Team | Record |
---|---|---|
1 | Central-Phenix City | 3-0 |
2 | Hoover | 3-1 |
3 | Thompson | 3-0 |
4 | Hewitt-Trussville | 3-0 |
5 | McGill-Toolen | 3-0 |
6 | Spain Park | 3-1 |
7 | Auburn | 3-1 |
8 | Fairhope | 3-1 |
9 | Theodore | 3-1 |
10 | Jeff Davis | 3-1 |
Others receiving votes: Oak Mountain (3-1), Bob Jones (2-2), Mountain Brook (2-2), James Clemens (1-2), Sparkman (2-1), Mary Montgomery (0-4), Enterprise (1-3)
Rank | Team | Record |
---|---|---|
1 | Austin | 4-0 |
2 | Pinson Valley | 4-0 |
3 | Oxford | 4-0 |
4 | Ramsay | 2-1 |
5 | Opelika | 3-1 |
6 | Wetumpka | 4-0 |
7 | Spanish Fort | 3-1 |
8 | Daphne | 3-1 |
9 | Blount | 3-1 |
10 | Homewood | 4-0 |
Others receiving votes: Saraland (3-1), Sidney Lanier (4-0), Muscle Shoals (3-1), Hartselle (3-1), Park Crossing (3-1), Minor (3-1), Benjamin Russell (3-0), Clay-Chalkville (3-1)
Rank | Team | Record |
---|---|---|
1 | Briarwood Christian | 3-0 |
2 | St. Paul's | 4-0 |
3 | Alexandria | 4-0 |
4 | Carroll (Ozark) | 3-0 |
5 | Beauregard | 1-1 |
6 | Mae Jemison | 4-0 |
7 | Jackson | 3-0 |
8 | Wenonah | 2-1 |
9 | Eufaula | 3-1 |
10 | St. Clair Co. | 3-0 |
Others receiving votes: Jemison (2-2), Greenville (1-1), Brooks (2-1), Pleasant Grove (2-1), Boaz (1-2), Calera (3-1), Central-Clay Co. (2-2), Mortimer Jordan (3-1), Etowah (3-1), Charles Henderson (1-2), Crossville (3-0), Demopolis (3-1), Corner (2-2), Williamson (2-1), Hayden (2-2), Talladega (3-1)
Rank | Team | Record |
---|---|---|
1 | Leeds | 4-0 |
2 | Andalusia | 3-1 |
3 | Rogers | 4-0 |
4 | UMS-Wright | 3-1 |
5 | Fayette Co. | 4-0 |
6 | Tallassee | 4-0 |
7 | Thomasville | 3-0 |
8 | Deshler | 3-0 |
9 | Wilson | 3-0 |
10 | Hokes Bluff | 2-1 |
Others receiving votes: Alabama Christian (4-0), Madison Co. (3-0), Saks (3-0), Munford (2-1), Montgomery Catholic (3-1), Dale Co. (3-1), Madison Academy (1-2)
Rank | Team | Record |
---|---|---|
1 | Mobile Christian | 3-0 |
2 | Piedmont | 3-1 |
3 | Gordo | 2-1 |
4 | Oakman | 3-0 |
5 | Weaver | 3-0 |
6 | T.R. Miller | 3-0 |
7 | Randolph Co. | 2-1 |
8 | Ohatchee | 3-1 |
9 | Plainview | 4-0 |
10 | Wicksburg | 3-0 |
Others receiving votes: Hillcrest-Evergreen (2-1), Fultondale (3-0), Clarke Co. (2-1), Pike Co. (2-1), American Christian (3-1), Montevallo (2-1), Montgomery Academy (3-1), Colbert Co. (3-0), Lauderdale Co. (2-1), Sylvania (3-0), Geneva (3-0), Opp (1-2), Greene Co. (2-1), West Morgan (3-1)
Rank | Team | Record |
---|---|---|
1 | Fyffe | 3-0 |
2 | Lanett | 4-0 |
3 | Leroy | 3-0 |
4 | Aliceville | 2-1 |
5 | Elba | 2-1 |
6 | LaFayette | 3-1 |
7 | Goshen | 3-0 |
8 | Sulligent | 2-0 |
9 | Abbeville | 3-0 |
10 | St. Luke's |
Others receiving votes: Thorsby (3-0), J.U. Blacksher (3-0), Sand Rock (2-1), Tanner (2-2), Tarrant (2-1), Section (3-1)
Rank | Team | Record |
---|---|---|
1 | Maplesville | 3-0 |
2 | Pickens Co. | 3-0 |
3 | Brantley | 3-0 |
4 | Sweet Water | 2-1 |
5 | Addison | 4-0 |
6 | Georgiana | 4-0 |
7 | Linden | 2-1 |
8 | Houston Co. | 4-0 |
9 | Isabella | 3-0 |
10 | Marengo | 2-1 |
Others receiving votes: Wadley (3-0), Decatur Heritage (3-0), Lynn (4-0), Notasulga (2-2), Cedar Bluff (1-2), Cherokee (3-0), Hubbertville (0-2), South Lamar (3-1), Spring Garden (2-1), Hackleburg (2-1)
Rank | Team | Record |
---|---|---|
1 | Autauga Academy | 4-0 |
2 | Escambia Academy | 6-0 |
3 | Monroe Academy | 5-0 |
4 | Chambers Academy | 4-0 |
5 | S. Choctaw Academy | 3-1 |
6 | Bessemer Academy | 3-3 |
7 | Lee-Scott Academy | 3-1 |
8 | Pike Liberal Arts | 4-1 |
9 | Jackson Academy | 4-1 |
10 | Tuscaloosa Academy | 3-1 |
Others receiving votes: Chrenshaw Christian (4-1), Fort Dale Academy (3-1), Abbeville Christian (2-3), Marengo Academy (1-3), Glenwood School (2-3), Pickens Academy (2-2), Patrician Academy (2-2), Macon-East Academy (3-1), Springwood School (3-1)